rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 22 – Feb 28

Feb 23 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba 1st Round of State TBA   Feb 24 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba 1st Round of State TBA   Feb 26 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Tba 2nd Round of State TBA   Feb 27 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tba 2nd Round State TBA  

4A State Wrestling Tournament

Watch the 4A State Wrestling Tournament https://local10.centracom.com/stream/5725/uhsaa-4a-state-wrestling    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 15 – Feb 21

Feb 16 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Ridgeline High School Ridgeline High School 3:30 pm | Ridgeline High School Feb 16 Girls Freshman Basketball at Ridgeline High School 5:15 pm | Ridgeline High School Feb 16 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ridgeline High School Ridgeline High School 5:15 pm | Ridgeline High School Feb 16 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 08 – Feb 14

Feb 09 Girls Sophomore Basketball vs. Green Canyon High School Green Canyon High School 3:30 pm | Mountain Crest High School Feb 09 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Green Canyon High School Green Canyon High School 5:15 pm | Mountain Crest High School Feb 09 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Green Canyon High School 5:15 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 01 – Feb 07

Feb 02 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 3:30 pm | Sky View High School Feb 02 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Sky View High School Sky View High School 5:15 pm | Sky View High School Feb 02 Girls Freshman Basketball at Sky View High School 5:15 pm

Jan. 30 Streaming Links for Boys and Girls Wrestling Tournaments

Mat 1 (Boys): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCvKeqf6sjecsjOsfP7R_-Dg/live Mat 2 (Boys):https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8e4Y40p4pvu0nZ0RCAhNSw/live Mat 3 (Boys): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCUOoz918G35uIMelpC9zr0Q/live Mat 4 (Boys): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCA4LcIfBo5RopM1Qv0hxZkQ/live Mat 5 (Girls): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCInb_IlpyEP4ZHHxzk6ehGQ/live Mat 6 (Girls): https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC4d0O_YlvIOLuem-MfbojiA/live Mat 7: (Girls) https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCNaN-MJ81dVkAt0XPnuxvw/live

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 25 – Jan 31

Jan 26 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Bear River High School Bear River High School 3:30 pm | Bear River Jan 26 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bear River High School Bear River High School 5:15 pm | Bear River Jan 26 Girls Freshman Basketball at Bear River High School 5:15 pm   Jan 26 Girls

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 19 Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. vs. Box Elder 7:00 pm   Jan 20 Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Box Elder High School 3:30 pm | Mountain Crest High School Jan 20 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Green Canyon High School Green Canyon High School 3:30 pm | Mountain Crest High School Jan 20 Boys Freshman Basketball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Boys Varsity Wrestling at All-Star Dual @ UVU TBA   Jan 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Preston High School 5:15 pm | Mountain Crest Jan 12 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Preston High School 5:15 pm | Mountain Crest Jan 12 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Preston High School 7:00 pm | Mountain Crest

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Girls Sophomore Basketball at Bonneville High School 3:30 pm   Jan 04 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bonneville High School 5:15 pm   Jan 04 Girls Varsity Basketball at Bonneville High School 7:00 pm | Bonneville High School Jan 05 Boys Sophomore Basketball vs. Grace High School 5:15 pm   Jan 05 Boys